Leadership Awards
Senior Class: Kayna Doolittle and Griffin Satterfield
Junior Class: Kaitlin Kelly and Abigail Stewart
Sophomore Class: Ian Round and Emma Sandberg
Freshman Class: Taryn Barbieri and Kelton Doolittle
Justin Ables Memorial Award (sophomore): Claire Huhmann
Department Awards
Outstanding Senior Science Student: Peyton Dixon and Andrew Happy
Outstanding Junior Science Student: Colby Kelly and Abi Stewart
Barthlemess Mathematics Student: Jamie Wright
Outstanding English Student: Christian Schueller
Outstanding World Language Students:
French: Caroline Saint James
Spanish: Aidyn Whitehead
Latin : Christian Schueller
Outstanding Physical Education Student: Morgan Cervantes and Bo Strahl
Lantry-Sherman Award for Excellence in U.S. History: Christian Preti
Nicholas Jabara Junior Theology Leadership Award: Fiona Hills and Johnny Hoffman
Fine Arts Department Awards
Chris Babcock Memorial Debate Award: Sophia McFarland
National School Choral Award: Lucas Manfred
John Philip Sousa Band Award: Israel Barrientos
National School Orchestra Award: Thomas Sine
Luigian Award: Jacob Thompson
Drama Spotlight Award: Makalia LeBret
Visual Art Award: Olivia Wehr
Frankie White Visual Art Scholarship: Mylah Brelia
Athletics, Service, and Academic Awards
GSL Scholar-Athlete of the Year: Luke Decker and Lucy Lynn
Bobby Etten Award: Luke Decker and Izabella Yim
Dave Machtolf Award: Cavan McKiernan
Denise Schlepp Leadership in Women’s Athletics Award: Rhyan Madden
Joe Keogh Award: Timothy McCann
U.S. Naval Academy Appointment: Griffin Satterfield
President's Volunteer Service Award: Ava Diggs, Ella Niedermeyer, Will Kladar
Fr. Zehnder Volunteer Award: Gabi Benson, Amanda Do, Andrew Happy
Fr. Watrin Award: Ella Cross
Commended Tutors
Daniel Chilimidos, Joel Moore, Gracyn Scott
Academic Awards
Catholic Community Scholarship: Molly Manfred and Jessie Meliton-Viveros
Petersen Scholarship: Kathryn Malek, Caleb Nordhagen, Izabella Yim
Salutatorians for the Class of 2023
Yeabsera Afework
Peyton Dixon, Kayna Doolittle
Lucy Gross
Andrew Happy
Aidyn Whitehead
Valedictorians for the Class of 2023
Luke Decker
Ryan Dougherty
David Nguyen
Christian Schueller